Railway RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026 Recruitment 2026 Apply Online for 560 Post

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released a notification for the Railway RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 560 posts. Interested candidates who meet the eligibility criteria can apply online from 15 September 2026 to 14 October 2026. Please read the official notification carefully before applying.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

RRB Railway Paramedical Categories Recruitment 2026 (CEN 05/2026)

WWW.SARKARIJOSH.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 15/09/2026
  • Last Date : 14/10/2026
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 14/10/2026
  • Exam Date : As per schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • General/OBC/EWS Refund (After Stage I Exam) : Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST/PH/Female Refund (After Stage I Exam) : Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Age Limit As On 01/01/2027

  • Minimum Age : Soon
  • Maximum Age : Soon
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.
  • Age Calculator : Click Here

RRB Paramedical Categories Vacancy 2026 Details : Total 560 Posts

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility Criteria/ Pay Scale
Nursing Superintendent20-40 Years365
  • Certificate as Registered Nurse and Passed 3 Years. Course in General Nursing and Midwifery. OR B.Sc in Nursing.
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.44900 (Pay Level as per 7th CPC:7)
Dialysis Technician20-23 Years01
  • B.Sc. and Diploma in Haemodialysis. OR 2 Years. Satisfactory in-house Training / Experience in Haemodialysis Work in a Reputed institution.
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.35400 (Pay Level as per 7th CPC:7)
Health & Malaria Inspector Gr III18-33 Years43
  • B.Sc. in Chemistry as Main/ Optional Subject in any Branch of Chemistry & 1 Yr. Diploma of Health/ Sanitary Inspector.
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.35400 (Pay Level 6 as per 7th CPC:7)
Audiologist & Speech Therapist21-30 Years01
  • Bachelor in Audiology, Speech Language Pathology (BASLP) from a recognized University and must be registered with Rehabilitation Council of India (RCI).
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.35400 (Pay Level 6 as per 7th CPC:7)
Pharmacist (Entry Grade)20-35 Years118
  • 10+2 in Science or its equivalent, with Diploma in Pharmacy from recognized institution and registered as Pharmacist under the Pharmacy Act, 1948
    (OR)
    Bachelor degree in Pharmacy (B.Pharma) from a recognized University or equivalent and Registered as a Pharmacist under the Pharmacy Act,1948.
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.29200 (Pay Level 5 as per 7th CPC:7)
Radiographer X-Ray Technician19-33 Years25
  • 10+2 with Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography/ X Ray Technician / Radiodiagnosis Technology (2 years course) from recognized Insitute. Science graduates with Diploma in Radiography / X Ray Technician / Radiodiagnosis Technology (2 years course) shall be preferred.
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.29200 (Pay Level 5 as per 7th CPC:7)
ECG Technician18-33 Years04
  • 10+2/ Graduation in Science/ Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in ECG Laboratory Technology/ Cardiology/ Cardiology Technician/ Cardiology Techniques.
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.25500 (Pay Level 4 as per 7th CPC:7)
Optometrist18-33 Years02
  • B. Sc. In Optometry or Diploma in Ophthalmic Technician (the course should be of 3 to 4 years duration). The candidate should have Registration with the concerned Council/ Licensing body
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.25500 (Pay Level 4 as per 7th CPC:7)
Laboratory Assistant Grade II18-33 Years31
  • 12th (10+2 stage) in Science plus (a) Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT) (OR)
    (b) Certificate Course in Medical Lab. Technology at par with Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT) subject to the fulfilment of (i) The course has been done from the institution which is recognized by a University or Technicial Board of State Government /Central Government authority;
    (ii) The duration of the course is at least 01 year; (iii) During the course the candidate should have done the training on full time basis; and (iv) At the end of the course, there should be system of examination which has been successfully passed by the candidate.
  • Pay Scale: Initial Pay Rs.21700 (Pay Level 3 as per 7th CPC:7)

RRB Paramedical Staff CEN.No. 05/2026: RRB/ Category Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
RRB Ahemdabad060001000007
RRB Ajmer060102020011
RRB Bangalore070401050118
RRB Bhopal110500030221
RRB Bhubaneshwar030001010005
RRB Bilaspur120200020218
RRB Chandigarh030201000006
RRB Chennai191309190565
RRB Gorakhpur150605040333
RRB Guwahati120404070229
RRB Jammu Srinagar010202010006
RRB Kolkata407016121098
RRB Malda130702040228
RRB Mumbai291304120361
RRB Muzaffarpur090103040219
RRB Patna050704040121
RRB Prayagraj170602050333
RRB Ranchi100302050021
RRB Secunderabad280809180871
RRB Siliguri090201050219
Total2251066911346590

RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026 : Selection Process

  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Document Verification (DV)
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026

  • Railway Recruitment Board RRB Online Released Paramedical Categories Recruitment Advt. No. CEN 05/2026 Exam. Candidates can apply between 15/09/2026 to 14/10/2026.
  • Candidate must read the notification before applying for the recruitment application form.
  • Kindly check and collect all required documents – Handwriting, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly prepare scanned documents related to the recruitment form – Photo, Signature, ID, Thumb Impression, etc.
  • Before submitting the application form, you must check the preview and all columns carefully.
  • If a candidate is required to pay the application fee, they must submit it. If you do not pay the required application fees, your form will not be completed.
  • Take a printout of the final submitted form.

Note: Candidates are advised to read the official notification before filling out their application form. Please check all details carefully before submitting the application.

Interested Candidates Should Read the Notification Carefully Before Applying.

Follow Us for Daily Sarkari Naukri Updates

WhatsApp

Telegram

Facebook

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Join Our Whatsapp Channel

Click Here

Join Our Telegram Channel

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Latest Online Form 2026 (All Job)

Click Here

Railway RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026 Recruitment 2026 – FAQs

What is the starting date to apply for RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2026?

The online application process starts on 15 September 2026.

What is the last date to apply for RRB Paramedical CEN 05/2026?

The last date to apply online is 14 October 2026.

How many vacancies are available for RRB Paramedical Categories 2026?

There are a total of 560 vacancies available.

What is the application fee refund policy for RRB Paramedical CEN 05/2026?

After appearing in the Stage I Exam, General/OBC/EWS candidates will get a refund of Rs. 400, and SC/ST/PH/Female candidates will get a refund of Rs. 250.

Leave a Comment

Disclaimer: The examination results, marks, content, and notifications published on this website are provided solely for immediate information to examinees and should not be considered a legal document. While every effort has been made to ensure that the information available on this website is accurate and authentic, we do not take any responsibility for any inadvertent errors that may have occurred in the examination results, marks, content, or other information published here. We shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to any person or entity due to any shortcoming, defect, or inaccuracy in the information provided on this website.