WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Latest Jobs Latest Update

FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification For 113 Category 2 Post

FCI Recruitment 2022
FCI Recruitment 2022

Post Description:- Food Corporation of India Has Invited Online Application Form For The Post Of FCI Category-II. Before Apply Online Read The Full Notification.

FCI Manager Recruitment 2022
Post Name – Manager Category II
Food Corporation of India (FCI)
WWW.SARKARIJOSH.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date : 27/08/2022
  • Last Date : 26/09/2022
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Job Location

All India

Age Limit

  • As On 01/08/2022
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years for Manager (Hindi)
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years for All Post

FCI Vacancy 2022 Details

PostTotal PostFCI Manager Recruitment Eligibility
Manager General19
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.
  • For ST /ST / PH : 55% Marks.
Manager Depot15
Manager Movement06
Manager Account35
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com and MBA Fin Degree / Diploma of Minimum 2 Year OR CA / CS.
  • More Details Read the Notification
Manager Technical28
  • B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science & Technology / Food Processing Technology / Food Process Engineering / Food Processing / Food Preservation Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology / Industrial Bio Technology / Bio Chemical / Agriculture Bio Technology OR
Manager Civil Engineering06
  • Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Electrical Mechanical Engineering01
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Hindi03
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
  • 5 Year Working Experience.
  • More Details Read the Notification

FCI Manager Recruitment Zone Wise Vacancy Details 2022

Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
General0101030509
Depot0402060201
Movement0501000
Account1410050204
Technical0907060402
Civil Engineering03000201
Electrical Mechanical Engineering010000
Hindi01000101

Selection Process

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Interview

How to Apply FCI Manager Online Form 2022

  • You Have to Apply Online for FCI Recruitment 2022.
  • Visit the Official Website given below and fill all the Information.
  • Pay the Fee through the Available Mode.
  • Fee can be Paid through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking.
  • After Submitting the Application form, Finally take a Print Out of it and keep it.

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate 27/08/2022
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here
FCI Official WebsiteClick Here
FCI Recruitment 2022

FCI Recruitment 2022

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment

Join TelegramJoin WhatsApp