KVS Various Teaching / Non Teaching Recruitment 2022

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) has released the official notification for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2022. Under this, various vacancies including Assistant Commissioner, Principal, Vice Principal, TGT, PGT, PRT, Librarian, Assistant Engineer, Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer have been included. Complete information has been made available below.

हमारे WhatsApp ग्रुप से जुड़ने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: Click Here

KVS Recruitment 2022

KVS Recruitment 2022

KVS Recruitment 2022
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
WWW.SARKARIJOSH.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 05/12/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 02/01/2023
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 02/01/2023
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule

Application Fee

  • Assistant Commissioner : Rs. 2300/-
  • Principal / V Principal : Rs. 2300/-
  • Junior Secretarial Assistant / Stenographer : Rs. 1200/-
  • TGT / PGT / Primary Teacher / Other Post : Rs. 1500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

KVS Bharti 2022 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : As per Post
  • Maximum Age : 27-50 Years Post Wise
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Various Teaching & Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 Notification Rules 2022.

KVS Vacancy 2022 Details Total : 13404 Post

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Primary TeacherGen2599
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks With 02 Years D.El.Ed OR 04 Years B.El.Ed. And Qualified CTET (Paper I)
  • OR Graduation Degree with 50% Marks With B.Ed Exam Passed And Qualified CTET (Paper I)
  • Max Age : 30 Years
  • Age As on 26.12.2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC1731
EWS641
SC962
ST481
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Gen1305
  • Graduation in Related Subject with 50% Marks With B.Ed Exam Passed And Qualified in CTET (Pepeer-II)
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Max Age : 35 Years.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC854
EWS313
SC471
ST233
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)Gen594
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks And B.Ed Exam Passed
  • For CS (B.E / B.Tech in CS / IT Degree)
  • Form More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Max Age : 40 Years.
  • As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC375
EWS136
SC205
ST99
Assistant CommissionerGen28
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • Max Age : 50 Years
  • Age As on 26.12.2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC14
EWS0
SC07
ST03
PrincipalGen123
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Age : 35-50 Years
  • Age As on 26.12.2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC64
EWS0
SC35
ST17
Vice PrincipalGen104
  • Master Degree with 50% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Age : 35-45 Years
  • Age As on 26.12.2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC54
EWS0
SC30
ST15
LibrarianGen146
  • Graduation in Library Science OR 1 Year Diploma Degree in Library Science.
  • Max Age : 35 Years.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC95
EWS35
SC53
ST26
Primary Teacher (Music)Gen124
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks & Degree in Music.
  • Max Age : 30 Years.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC81
EWS30
SC46
ST22
Finance OfficerGen04
  • B.Com / CA / ICWA / MBA with 50% Marks And 04 Years Experience.
  • Max Age : 35 Years.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC01
EWS0
SC01
ST0
Assistant EngineerGen01
  • Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineer With Experience.
  • Max Age : 35 Years.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
SC01
Assistant Section OfficerGen65
  • Bachelor Degree With 03 Years Experience in UDC.
  • Max Age : 35 Years
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • More Details Read Full Notification.
OBC42
EWS15
SC23
ST11
Hindi TranslatorGen07
  • Master Degree in Hindi / English As a Compulsory And Diploma Certificate in Translation
  • Max Age : 35 Years.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC02
EWS01
SC01
ST0
Senior Secretariat AssistantGen132
  • Bachelor Degree in Any with Experience in LDC.
  • Max Age : 30 Years
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC86
EWS32
SC48
ST24
Junior Secretariat AssistantGen286
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With Typing 35 WPM English | 30 WPM Hindi.
  • Max Age : 27 Years
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • More Details Available Soon
OBC189
EWS70
SC105
ST52
Stenographer Grade IIGen23
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With Dictation : 80 WPM
  • Max Age : 27 Years
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • More Details Read Full Notification.
OBC14
EWS05
SC08
ST04

TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi155101375628377
English163108406030401
Sanskrit10166243618245
Social Studies164107395929398
Mathematics175115426331426
Science12582304522304
P & HE178117436532435
Art Education10467253718251
WE14091335025339

PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi7246172512172
English6742152311158
Physics5636132010135
Chemistry6945162512167
Maths7749182713184
Biology6340152211151
History271706090463
Geography301807100570
Economics412609140797
Commerce301706090466
Computer Science5938142110142
Bio-Tech030100004

How to Apply KVS Various Teaching / Non Teaching Online Form 2022

  • You Have to Apply Online for KVS Various Teaching / Non Teaching Recruitment 2022.
  • Visit the Official Website given below and fill all the Information.
  • Pay the Fee through the Available Mode.
  • Fee can be Paid through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking.
  • After Submitting the Application form, Finally take a Print Out of it and keep it.

Important Link

Apply OnlinePGT | TGT | Non Teaching | Asst Comm / Principal
Download NotificationPrimary Teacher | Other Post
Download SyllabusClick Here
Join on TelegramClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment

Join TelegramJoin WhatsApp