West Central Railway Recruitment 2022

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

West Central Railway (WCR) has Released Notification for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022. Eligible and Interested Candidates can Apply Online from official website. The Direct Link to Fill the form has been Provided Below.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022
West Central Railway (WCR)
WWW.SARKARIJOSH.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 18/11/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 17/12/2022
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 17/12/2022
  • Exam Date : As per schedule

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC/ EWS : Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Age Limit as on 17/12/2022

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification

Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

West Central Railway Vacancy 2022 Details Total : 2521 Post

WCR Unit/ Division NameTotal Post
JBP Division884
BPL Division614
Kota Division685
WRS Kota160
CRWS BPL158
HQ JBP20

Railway Apprentice Trade Wise Vacancy Details 2022

TradeJBPBPLKotaWRSCRWS BPLHQ JBP
Electrician240891130160
Fitter2991617670450
Diesel Mechanic02200020
Welder Gas & Electric50316266270
Machinist05121210030
Turner060120020
Wireman162613000
Mason Building & Construction303258000
Carpenter3215700200
Painter General19147111090
Florist & Landscaping1000000
Pump Operator Cum Mechanic2500000
Horticulture Assistant1000000
Electronics Mechanic3010011000
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance10060000
COPA485020030614
Stenographer Hindi12070900306
Steno English0306090030
Apprentice Food Production General0200000
Apprentice Food Production Vegetarian0200000
Apprentice Food Production Cookery0500000
Digital Photographer0100000
Computer Network Technician0400000
Secretarial Assistant01010000
Health Sanitary Inspector0500000
Digital Laboratory Technician0400000
Material Handling Equipment Mechanic Cum Operator0500000
AC Mechanic0700000
Blacksmith Laundry Man101367000
Cable Jointer0060000
Draughtsman Civil01400010
Draughtsman Mechanic00040010
Surveyor0010000
Plumber00780060
Sewing Technology0000050
Mechanic Motor Vehicle0000050
Mechanic Tractor0000040
Architectural  Assistant0010000

How to Apply West Central Railway Online Form 2022

  • You Have to Apply Online for RRC WCR Recruitment 2022.
  • Visit the Official Website given below and fill all the Information.
  • Pay the Fee through the Available Mode.
  • Fee can be Paid through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking.
  • After Submitting the Application form, Finally take a Print Out of it and keep it.
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOSH.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks)

Important Link

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join on TelegramClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment

Join TelegramJoin WhatsApp